Captains and Coaches
Year Captains Vice Captains Coaches
1889 J. Fitzgerald
G. Lonsdale
G. Sanderson
J. Doyle
 
1890 G. Sanderson A. Broderick  
1891 G. Sanderson  J. Nolan  
1892 G. Sanderson J. Nolan   
1893 G. Sanderson J. Nolan  
1894 T. Woods L. Robinson  
1895 H.May H.Stuart  
1896 F. West W. Glastonbury  
1897 F. West W. Glastonbury   
1898 J. O’Neill W. Glastonbury   
1899 W. Glastonbury  D. Doyle   
1900 W. Glastonbury  E.H. Cockram  
1901 H.N. Sampson E.H. Cockram  
1902 H.N. Sampson E.H. Cockram  
1903 H.N. Sampson C.O. Adcock  
1904 C. Waters B. Harvey   
1905 C. Waters B. Harvey   
1906 W. Price A. Pearce  
1907 G. Riggs
E. Grey
A. Pearce  
1910 S. May A. Grace  
1911 W. Price    
1912 W. Price    
1913 W. Price B. Sampson  
1914 G. Butcher    
1915 G. Butcher    
1919 A. Butcher    
1920 A. Butcher Sylvester May  
1921 F. Rusby C. Nottle  
1922 A.G. Pearce Sylvester May  
1923 E.A. Sexton
Dick Nottle
B. Keane  
1924 P. Pickering G. Smith
R. Sharp
F.J. Gulney
1927 H. Worden  E.R. Nottle J. Pentland
1928 H. Worden  G. Nottle J. Pentland
1930 H. Worden  H. Chirgwin  
1931 C. Nottle    
1932 C. Nottle    
1933 C. Nottle    
1934 A.R. May/H. Freeman
N.J. Finch
C.A. Raou
C. Lavis
 
1935 A. May/H. Freeman
N.J. Finch
H. Freeman/H. Chirgwin
W.Gains
 
1936 H.J. Freeman
L. Nottle
D.R. Treleaven
W.J. Robins
M. Lawrie
1938 H. Abbott E. Mahoney H. Freeman
1939 E. Mahoney J. Sweeney  
1940 E. Mahoney J. Sweeney  
1941 W. Whinnen
R. Sweeney
R.J. Byrne
K. Reinicke
 
1946 A.R. Byrne
G. Holtze
  Chas Nottle
1947 A.R. Byrne
G. Holtze
  H. Freeman
1948 R. Gordon
R. Ross
P. Robinson
J. Schultz
 
1949 R. Gordon    
1950 D. Hill R. Gordon D.Hill
E. Keane
1951 C. Power E. Adams E. Keane
1952 T. Symes
S. Smith
M. Martin H. Freeman
1953 T. Symes   H. Freeman
1954 S. Edmonds T. Symes  
1955 S. Edmonds   H. Freeman
R. Gordon
1956 S. Edmonds   R. Gordon
1957 H. Paynter   H. Paynter
1958 J. Nottle   J. Nottle
S. Edmonds
1959 J. Nottle
J. Hutchins
B.L. Walker
B.C. Freak
J.Nottle
B.L. Walker
S. Edmonds
1960 B.L. Walker
J. Hutchins
J. Nottle
B.C. Freak
B.L. Walker
1961 B.L. Walker
J. Hutchins 
R. ARgent
C. Freak
B.L. Walker
1962 B.L. Walker
B. Freak  
B. Nottle
M. Heinrich
B.L. Walker
1963 M. Bartholomew
G. Newberry
Dean Clark
C. Freak
M. Bartholomew
Dean Clark
1964 R. Shirley
D. Freak
B. Deuter
I. McDonald
R. Shiley/B. Deuter
1965 R. Martin
C. Freak
S. Officer
R. Argent
R. Riggs
J. Whinnen
R. Martin
G. Shannon
1966 G. Hyde
C. Freak   
R. Mulhollond
R. Riggs
G. Hyde
1967 Des Clark
B. Freak
R. Schroeter
R. Symes
Des Clark
B. Freak
R. Symes
1968 Des Clark
G. Matz
R. Argent
I. McDonald
I. Kennedy
Des Clark
R. Symes
1969 Des Clark
A. McDonald
I. Kennedy
T. Gleeson
Z. Okunieff
T. Rawlings
Des Clark
R. Symes
1970 K. Webber
A. McDonald
J. Daly
S. Officer
R. Argent
B. Wright
K. Webber
R. Symes
1971  A. Skuse
A. McDonald
P. Brooks
S. Kiryk
I. McDonald
S. Baker
A. Skuse
R. Symes
1972 K. Webber
A. McDonald
R. Day
R. Officer
R. O’Donoghue
G. Ellis
K. Webber
1973 M. Daly
R. Sutton
T. O’Reilly
R. Officer
M. Strawbridge
T. Noack
M. Daly
R. Symes
B. Nottle
1974 M. Daly
D. Clark
T. Noak
R. Officer
G. Duncis
C Symes
M. Daly
D. Clark
R. Symes
1975 M. Daly
R. Sutton
J. Nelson
P. Willis
X. Sibenaler
B. Klose
J. Ellis
P. Verco
M. Daly
R. Sutton
R. Symes
B.Nottle/D. Rolton
1976 M. Daly
R. Sutton
J. Ellis
S. Rolton
Y. Sibenaler
N. Kennedy
B. Leak
G. Case
M. Daly
R. Sutton
R. Symes
B. Nottle/D. Rolton
1977 K. Russell
R. Sutton
D. Coombs
S. Rolton
B. Dempsey
D. Kildare
J. Callander
S. Glastonbury
K. Russell
R. Sutton
R. Symes
B. Nottle
1978 B. Dempsey
D. Kildare
C. Piscioneri
M. Collins
A. Noack
N. Kennedy
R. Verco
F. Sibenaler
R. Officer
D. Kildare
R. Symes/D. Rolton
B. Nottle/R. Cameron
1979 B. Dempsey
R. Kraft
G. Allen
K. Harrison
X. Sibenaler
L. Applekamp
M. Collins
T. Haines
R. Officer
R. Kraft
T. Braldwood/R. Sutton
B. Nottle/R. Cameron
1980 A. Noak
L. Applekamp
F. Sibenaler
P. Mann
G. Kerr
W. Bloffwitch
A. Glastonbury
B. Riggs
R. Officer
R. Kraft
T. Braldwood
B. Nottle
1981 C. Pethick
G. O’Reilly
C. Marin
P. Mackereth  
B. Smith
K. Hewett
A. Kellond
B. Riggs
R. Officer
R. Kraft
T. Braldwood/R. Sutton
R. Riggs
1982 R. Smith
G. O’Reilly
P. Mackereth
T. Oates
B. Smith
C. Symes
B. Riggs
D. Barker
D. Moss
T. Braldwood
R. Sutton
R. Riggs
1983 D. Moss
G. O’Reilly
B. Opperman
D. Joyce
R. Day
T. Pike
T. Oates
A. Wieser
G. Schultz
X. Sibenaier
R. Sutton
G. Allen
1984 G. Schultz
G. O’Reilly
D. Barker
M. Dittmar
R. Day
T. Pike
T. Oates
A. Wieser
G. Schultz
X. Sibenaier
R. Sutton
H. Taylor
1985 G. Schultz
G. James
D. Barker
S. Taylor
W. Butcher
J. Callander
T. Oates
K. Hollamby
G. Schultz
G. James
R. Sutton
H. Taylor
1986 G. Schultz
G. James
G. Hermann
J. Childs
W. Butcher
D. Haines
D. Joyce
P. Anderson
G. Schultz
G. James
R. Sutton
H. Taylor
1987 P. Mackereth/G. Barker
G. James
G. Sutton
J.Childs
E. Schwerdt
P. Bain
D. Shannon
B. Charnstrom
J. Fuller
G. James
R. Sutton
A. Mann
1988 B. Riggs
G. James
G. Sutton
M. Gibb
E. Schwerdt
D. Barker
D. Shannon/J. Pain
J. Roy
P. Beythien
G. James
R. Howcroft
A. Mann
1989 B. Riggs/A. Brookes
S. Rolton
A. Sendy
D. O’Reilly
J. Brown
P. Bain
M. Johnson
Jeff Hill
M. Daly
J. Brown
R. Howcroft
A. Mann
1990 M. McGrath
P. Bain
J. Childs
J. Hill
J. Brown
S. Rolton
S. Nicolai
P. Anderson
M. McGrath
J. Benzie
R. Howcroft
D. Ellis
1991 M. McGrath
P. Bain
N. Sergejevs
D. Lowe
J. Brown
J. Callander
M. McGrath
S. Rolton
S. Kyrik
D. Ellis
1992 M. McGrath
P. Bain
L. Okunieff
D. Kyrick
J. Brown
J. Callander
M. McGrath
S. Rolton
S. Kyrik
D. Ellis
1993 M. McGrath
P. Bain
E. Schwerdt
J. Callander
M. McGrath
S. Tolton
D. Ellis
L. McVicar
1994 G. McCollum
P. Bain
B. Barnes
K. Armstrong
S. Riggs
J. Callander
S. Clarke
C. Fowler
J. Brown
B. Riggs
D. Ellis
L. McVicar
1995 D. Harvey
P. Bain
G. McCollum J. Brown
P. Glwnn
L. McVicar
D. Higgins
1996 J. Brown
P. Bain
E. Schwerdt
A. Brookes
S. Norton
D. Ellis
L. McVicar
D. Higgins
1997 J. Brown
S. Head
C. Hurst S. Norton/J. Brown
D. Ellis
Jason Hill
P. Miller
1998 J. Brown
S. Head
C. Hurst J. Brown
S. Head
J. Hill
P. Miller
1999 C. Hurst
S. Head
S. McDonald L. Nicholls
S. Head
Jason Hill
P. Miller
2000 R. Copson
S. Head
Aaron Bevis L. Nicholls
S. Head
P. Bain
L. McVicar
2001 Aaron Bevis Andrew Bevis J. Brown
S. Head
P. Bain
L. McVicar
2002 Aaron Bevis B. Halliday R. Fraser
P. Mackay
P. Bain
L. McVicar
2003 Aaron Bevis B. Halliday R. Fraser
P. Mackay
P. Bain
L. McVicar
2004 Aaron Bevis
S. O’Donoghue
J. Costa
M. Dimucclo
C. Schell
S. Kerly
S. Mongomerie
R. Fraser
K. Hooker
C. Costa
P. Maynard
2005 Aaron Bevis
S. Kerly
D. Maynard
M. Dimuccio
  I. Dettmann
P. Bain
C. Costa
C. Hiskins
2006 Andrew Bevis
D. Bloffwich
A. Costa/J. Irvine
D. Costa/S. Lay
  D. Herzick
M. Gallarello
C. Costa
C. Hiskins
2007 Andrew Bevis
Tyson Gordon

L. Mackereth

  D. Herzick
M. Gallarello
C. Costa
G. O’Reilly
J. Callander/M. Menadue
J. Costa/A. Costa
2008 Ron Lee
Tyson Gordon
Aaron Bayliss D. Herzick
S. Head
C. Costa
G. O’Reilly
J. Callander
P. Reichstein/R. Allen
2009 Aaron Bayliss   D. Herzick
L. McCracken
S. Nicolai
G. O’Reilly
R. Errigo/S. Watson
S. Renshaw
2010 Seniors – Aaron Bayliss
B Grade – Tyson Gordon
Senior Colts – Andy Adams

Seniors – Danny Lee
Ryan Porter
B Grade – Tyson Bowden

Seniors – Andrew Milligan
Reserves – K. Hilliard

Senior Colts – S. Nicolai

Junior Colts – S. Broad

u13 – R. Errigo

u11 – S. Renshaw/J. Earle

u9 – S. Watson

2011 Seniors – Aaron Bayliss 
B Grade – John Costa
Senior Colts – Alex Hanson
Junior Colts – Brayden Lehman

Seniors – Danny Lee
Ryan Porter
B Grade – Tim Clift

Senior Colts – Dylan Schwerdt

Seniors – Andrew Milligan
Reserves – K. Hilliard
Senior Colts – S. Nicolai
Junior Colts – L. Officer
u13 – R. Errigo
u11 – L. Zobel
u9 – Paul O’Rielly
2012 Seniors – Aaron Bayliss 
B Grade – Brenton Craig
Senior Colts – Jack Greatorex/Ryan Head
Junior Colts – Ben Washington
Seniors – Heath Lawry

Danny Lee/Brady Scott
B Grade – Adrian Costa
Senior Colts – Michael Cash
Junior Colts – Tyson Panagiotou

Seniors – Scott Lee
Reserves – Dave McGree
Senior Colts – Justin Trewen
Junior Colts – Luke Officer
u13 – Len Harakias
u11 – Colin McKenzie/Marshall
u9 – Antony Bloffwitch